The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] California Government Code Section 14460(a)(1) provides: "The department CALTRANS, and external entities that receive state and federal transportation funds from the department, are spending those funds efficiently, effectively, economically, and in compliance with applicable state and Federal requirements. Those external entities include, but are not limited to, private for profit and nonprofit organizations, local transportation agencies, and other local agencies that receive transportation funds either through a contract with the department or through an agreement or grant administered by the department." City of Redding Agreement Number: CCL -5068-070 AMS ADV ID: 0224000036 Page 3 of 19 7. Project funding is as follows: Fund Title* Fund Source Dollar Amount Clean California Local Grant Funds State General Fund (0001) Budget Item 2660-130-0001 State Program Code 20.30.010.900 FY 2023/24